Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stanley Tucci Jr.

Age: 57, born 11 November 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Felicity Blunt


Lists

69 votes
Men in Glasses (40 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 7 years ago 18 comments
57 votes
Great supporting perfomances (49 items)
list by propelas
Published 8 years ago 14 comments
56 votes
☞ Footballers and Their Celebrity Look alikes ☜ (50 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years ago 17 comments
37 votes
30 People List Thing (GypsyDylan) (30 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
30 votes
Despicable Me (49 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Stanley Tucci Videos

Stanley Tucci on Being the Bad Guy

68 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


Stanley Tucci Interview

55 Views

Added 5 years ago


Scott Feinberg Interviews Stanley Tucci

19 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Like many another contemporary movie and TV favorite, Stanley Tucci is a graduate of the drama department at SUNY-Purchase. Tucci made his film bow in 1985's Prizzi's Honor, after which he specialized in playing lowlifes and scuzzbags, despite his offscreen credentials as a loyal friend and loving family man. Some of his more memorable appearances were as Rick Pinzolo in TV's Wiseguy (1987-1989), a minor-league thug named Vernon in Beethoven (1992), and a Middle-Eastern assassin in The Pelican Brief (1993). Tucci acquired a fan following of sorts for his slimy year-long role of Richard Cross on the weekly TV series Murder One (1 ... (more)
Tags: Actor (8), Male (7), Born 1960 (4), Excellent (4), Funny (4), Instant Wood Creator (3), Magnificent (3), Born In New York (3), Fantastic (3), Versatile (3), Movies (3), Terrific (3), Great (3), Bald (3), Character Actor (3), American (3), Director (3), Cool (2), Great Eyes (2), Peekskill New York USA (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
4104 Watched
Rating:
6.8
3845 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2728 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2435 Watched
Rating:
5
2204 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1740 Watched
2. ER
Rating:
6.7
1599 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1399 Watched
Rating:
7
1244 Watched
Rating:
7.5
979 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
116 Watched
Rating:
6.7
33 Watched
Rating:
6.3
15 Watched
Rating:
5.6
9 Watched
Rating:
6
7 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
116 Watched
Rating:
6.7
33 Watched
Rating:
6.3
15 Watched
Rating:
5.6
9 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Exclusive added this to a list 6 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 6 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 15 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Achraf11 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year ago
Gollum posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Nikki added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Born in the USA (189 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (145 movies items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
BAFTA Awards 2017 (58 person items)

"Stanley Tucci and Felicity Blunt "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 41 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
Gollum posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Gollum posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
Gollum posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" STANLEY TUCCIin... Muppets Most Wanted (2014) "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block