Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: William Stanley Baker

Born: 28 February 1928 Died: 28 June 1976

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Partner: Ellen Baker


Lists

8 votes
Welsh actors and actresses (84 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (4), Died 1976 (3), Born 1928 (3), Died Aged 48 (2), Socialist (2), British (1), Lung Cancer (1), Producer (1), Welsh (1), Tv Actor (1), Film Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
316 Watched
2. Zulu (1964)
Rating:
7.5
205 Watched
Rating:
7
47 Watched
Rating:
7
61 Watched
5. Richard III (1955)
Rating:
7.5
42 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
5.3
3 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block