Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stan Sakai

Stats

Birth Name: Sakai Sutan

Age: 64, born 25 May 1953

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Photos


Description: Stan Sakai born May 25, 1953 is a third-generation Japanese American who became known as an Eisner Award-winning comic book creator of the comics series Usagi Yojimbo. Born in Kyoto, Japan, Sakai grew up in Hawaii and studied fine arts at the University of Hawaii. He later attended the Art Center College of Design in Pasadena, California. He and his wife, Sharon, presently reside and work in Pasadena. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
940 Watched
Rating:
7
709 Watched
Rating:
6.4
329 Watched
Rating:
5
56 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2 own
Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
5
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block