Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stanley Martin Lieber

Age: 94, born 28 December 1922

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joan Lee


Lists

152 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
103 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
52 votes
Imaginary Meeting- Listal Game (90 items)
list by ST9156
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 32 comments
43 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
38 votes
The Trivia of: The Avengers (10 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 5 comments

Stan Lee Videos

Stan Lee Origin of Iron Man

17 Views

Added 2 years ago



View all Stan Lee videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Trade Mark: Often narrated animated series featuring his Marvel Comics characters. He often named his characters in alliterate patterns like Peter Parker and Sue Storm to help remember their names. Wears signature dark sunglasses. Often has cameos in the films based on his comics. Often refers to faithful fans as "true believers." Closed most fan letters or personal contributions by using his trademark catchphrase, "'Nuff said" Trivia: He is credited as creating the Marvel Comics characters in the 1960s which introduced more complex characterizations for super-heroes. He also is credit ... (more)
Tags: Writer (11), American (9), Legend (5), Icon (5), Male (4), Comics (3), Creator (3), Born 1922 (3), Marvel (3), Comic Books (2), Superhero Movies (2), Excelsior (2), Excelsior! (2), Amazing (2), Spider-man (2), Editor (2), Cameo (2), Actor (2), Awesome (1), Talented (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man (2002)
Rating:
6.8
8109 Watched
2. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
6694 Watched
3. X-Men (2000)
Rating:
7
6308 Watched
4. Spider-Man 3 (2007)
Rating:
5.9
4765 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4763 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man (2002)
Rating:
6.8
8109 Watched
2. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
6694 Watched
3. Spider-Man 3 (2007)
Rating:
5.9
4765 Watched
4. Iron Man (2008)
Rating:
7.5
4680 Watched
5. Fantastic Four (2005)
Rating:
5.5
3551 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
2. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3488 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3006 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1687 Watched
5. Chuck (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1123 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. X-Men (1992)
Rating:
7.5
873 Watched
Rating:
7
725 Watched
3. Daredevil (2015)
Rating:
8.2
455 Watched
Rating:
6.8
442 Watched
Rating:
7.3
320 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV directed by

Rating:
6.9
13 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.3
48 want to see
Rating:
5
6 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Celebrities I've met (53 person items)

"May, 2016."


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
browser posted 4 images 10 months, 1 week ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 1 year ago
The People on the MCU (117 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
Rylvan added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe Unexplained Dual Roles (6 person items)

"Iron Man (2008) - Man mistaken for Hugh Hefner The Incredible Hulk (2008) - Man drinking Pingo Doce Iron Man 2 (2010) - Man mistaken for Larry King Thor (2011) - Truck Driver trying to claim Mjolnir Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) - General The Avengers (2012) - Man interviewed on TV Iron Man 3 (2013) - Beauty Pageant Judge Thor: The Dark World (2013) - Mental Patient Agents of SHIELD (2014) - Debonair Gentleman Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) - Smithsonian Security Guard "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)

"Stan Lee and Kevin Smith"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block