Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stacy London

Age: 49, born 25 May 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

85 votes
The League of Extraordinary Womenfolk (Vol. 2) (364 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 247 comments
39 votes
New York, New York! (79 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
21 votes
Obscure or Hot But All Mine, Part II (54 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
13 votes
Oscars 2017 (100 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
12 votes
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Photos

7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Stacy London (born May 25, 1969 in New York, New York) is a fashion consultant and media personality known primarily for her role as co-host on What Not to Wear, a reality program that features makeovers. After graduating from Vassar College, London started her career as a fashion editor at Vogue and transitioned into being a stylist for both celebrities and designers. While still co-hosting What Not to Wear with Clinton Kelly, she has since moved into fashion reporting for the Today Show and business consulting for several corporations. She is also a brand ambassador for Pantene hair products, Woolite detergent, Dr. Scholl's, a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
5.9
78 Watched
Rating:
6.6
12 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cekadidas rated this 9/10 4 months ago
cekadidas voted for an image 4 months ago

08yossy10 rated this 6/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Dj Levels rated this 4/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Oscars 2017 (100 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
The League of Extraordinary Womenfolk (Vol. 2) (364 beauty items)

"Votes: 2 (1)STACY LONDON25 May 1969 - Height: 5'7 Voters: TrekMedic (2)"


JROCK1772 voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

judgeandjury rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Ice & Fire rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

ORION voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted a comment on this image 2 years, 6 months ago

"LOL!"


coffee-boy rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
coffee-boy posted a comment on this image 2 years, 6 months ago

"and she said "hey, when you've got it...""


coffee-boy voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
New York, New York! (79 person items)

"Born in New York City "


Viro voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block