Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frederick Mark Linkous

Born: 9 September 1962 Died: 6 March 2010

Country of origin: United States


Lists

30 votes
Always in my playlist (44 items)
list by Gab
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
mel√£ocolia e a tristeza infinita (23 items)
list by Ferz
Published 8 years ago 4 comments
5 votes
Most underrated artists (26 items)
list by courtesyflush83
Published 5 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Bluegrass (1), Alt-country (1), Died 2010 (1), Born 1962 (1), Suicide (1), Lo-fi (1), Indie (1), Indie Rock (1), American (1), Southern Gothic (1), Psychedelic (1), Folk (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
9 own
Rating:
8
7 own
Rating:
8.5
1 own




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin rated this 7/10 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block