Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Sophie Mort

Stats

Birth Name: Sophie Ellen Mort

Age: 19, born 10 October 1997

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Photos


Description: Sophie has been hit by lightning. Sophie is an accomplished writer, and her first play 'Ripper' has its professional theatre debut in October 2016, being produced by C&D Productions. Among Sophie Mort's ancestors is Saint Oswald, who, in Whiteblade, is also an ancestor of her character, Constance. The casting process for Wuthering Heights involved thousands of applicants from around the world. Sophie was the youngest to audition for Catherine Linton, and was offered the part the very next day after her screen test. Sophie was cast in 'Whiteblade' after impressing director Mark Hindman-Smith, and assistant directo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Luvvies (2017)
0 want to see
2. Vampyre (2017)
0 want to see
3. Meadow (2017)
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
0 want to see
2. Whiteblade (2016)
0 want to see
3. Cash in Hand (2016)
0 want to see
4. Earthwalker (2017)
0 want to see
5. She Watches (2017)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IanThomas posted a image 1 year ago

IanThomas rated this 10/10 1 year ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block