Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sophie Irene Hunter

Age: 39, born 16 March 1978

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Benedict Cumberbatch


Lists

75 votes
famous couples (209 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
Born in 1978 (40 items)
list by Gaby
Published 5 years ago 5 comments
8 votes
Gave Birth in 2015 (254 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
5 votes
British Acting Clans (260 items)
list by cornishlee
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: She is an English avant-garde theatre and opera director, playwright, actress, and singer. She made her directorial debut in 2007 co-directing the experimental play The Terrific Electric at the Barbican Pit after her theatre company Boileroom was granted the Samuel Beckett Theatre Trust Award. In addition, she has directed an Off-Off-Broadway revival of Henrik Ibsen's Ghosts (2010) at Access Theatre, the performance art titled Lucretia (2011) based on Benjamin Britten's opera The Rape of Lucretia at Location One's Abramovic Studio in New York City, and the Phantom Limb Company's 69° South also known as Shackleton Project (2011) ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Torchwood (2006)
Rating:
7.4
518 Watched
Rating:
7
127 Watched
3. Keen Eddie (2003)
Rating:
7.9
23 Watched
Rating:
5.5
14 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched




Movies

1. Vanity Fair (2004)
Rating:
6
417 Watched
2. Traffic Warden (2004)
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
6
8 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

irishblue voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

iknowthat added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
famous couples (209 person items)

"Benedict Cumberbatch "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block