Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sophie Lisa Hopkins

Age: 26, born 25 November 1990

Country of origin: Singapore

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom


Lists

160 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (119 items)
list by billie piper
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
47 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (275 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
born in year 1990 (331 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
ElChurchio's Beautiful 10 (Part 30) (10 items)
list by elchurchio
Published 3 days, 2 hours ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born Sophie Lisa Hopkins in Singapore. Sophie grew up in East Yorkshire, attending York College (City of York) where she studied Performing Arts and Musical Theatre. Sophie moved to London in 2010 to train with Repertory Theatre company Fourth Monkey. Since then she has worked for ITV, BBC, The Discovery Channel U.S and is currently appearing in BBC's Doctor Who spin-off titled 'Class' airing late 2016. ... (more)
Tags: 1990 (2), England (1), Blue Eyes (1), Brunette (1), Actress (1), Born 1990 (1), Born In 1990 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Class (2016)
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched
Rating:
8.8
5 Watched




Movies

1. Breaking (2016)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

elchurchio added this to a list 3 days, 2 hours ago
ElChurchio's Beautiful 10 (Part 30) (10 person items)

"Date of Birth: 25th November 1990 Born in: Singapore Most known for: Playing April in Doctor Who spin-off "Class""


cekadidas rated this 6/10 1 month, 1 week ago
mavis410 rated this 5/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
melvin90 rated this 8/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Jonslist rated this 7/10 3 months, 4 weeks ago
evvie added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
blue eyes dark hair (female) (275 person items)
elchurchio rated this 8/10 5 months, 1 week ago
billie piper added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
EatMorePez posted a image 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 months ago

evvie added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
born in year 1990 (331 person items)
django123 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

billie piper posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

billie piper posted 88 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

fenglinchuan rated this 6/10 11 months ago
DuckNation rated this 7/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
billie piper posted 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

TheOneAndOnlyTs rated this 8/10 12 months ago
Beroofficial posted 2 images 1 year ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block