Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sophia Sampaio Abrahão

Age: 27, born 22 May 1991

Born and residing in: Brazil

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Micael Borges


Lists

34 votes
born in year 1991 (319 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Sophia Abrahão (born May 22, 1991) is a Brazilian actress who plays the lead role in the Rede Record's telenovela Rebelde. Born in São Paulo,[1] Sophia Abrahão started working as a model when she was 14 years-old,[2] after she was discovered by a scout while walking with her mother, Branca Abrahão.[3] She spent five months in China when she was 15 years-old, also traveling to Japan, Hong Kong and Singapore during her modeling career.[2] After her retirement as a model, she studied theater at a theatrical company named Globe, and because of that, obtained a chance to make a test to work in Rede Globo's Malhação telenovel ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (1), Blue Eyes (1), Blond (1), Actress (1), Brazil (1), Brazilian (1), Born In 1991 (1), Rebelde (1), Lovely Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
3.7
108 Watched
Rating:
3.2
29 Watched
Rating:
3.9
13 Watched
Rating:
6.3
7 Watched
1 Watched




Music

1 own
1 own




Movies

Rating:
4
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

robscott13 rated this 9/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
tts90 rated this 9/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
latinclam rated this 6/10 10 months, 1 week ago
poppe added this to list 1 year, 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block