Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: 최수영 / Choi Soo Young (Choe Su Yeong)

Age: 27, born 10 February 1990

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Kyeong-ho Jeong


Lists

64 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 31 comments
33 votes
When singers/musicians where babies/kids (178 items)
list by ria2u
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
22 votes
TC Candler : The 100 Most Beautiful Faces of 2014 (100 items)
list by echo
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
16 votes
born in year 1990 (331 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
12 votes
BORN 1990 (97 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years ago

Sooyoung Videos


View all Sooyoung videos

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: KPOP group: Girls Generation Choi Sooyoung is a South Korean idol singer, actress, dancer, spokesmodel, TV presenter, and RJ. She is a member of the girl group Girls' Generation. Sooyoung is the only Asian girl appearing in Complex's Hottest '90s Babies. Sooyoung was born in Seoul, South Korea on February 10, 1990. She has an older sister, Choi Soo Jin, who is a musical actress. She was discovered on SM Casting System via the 2000 SM Open Audition. She then auditioned for the 2002 Korea-Japan Ultra Idol Duo Audition and won first place, marking her debut into the Japanese music scene with the band Route 0. After winning firs ... (more)
Tags: Asian (2), Korean (2), Actress (2), Singer (2), Holy Shit (2), Born In 1990 (1), Type O (1), Radio DJ (1), Snsd (1), Sonyeo Shidae (1), SoShi (1), Girls Generation (1), Kpop (1), K-pop (1), Idol (1), SM Entertainment (1), Born 1990 (1), Choi (1), Born In February (1), Aquarius (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
8.6
55 Watched
Rating:
8.4
40 Watched
3. Oh! My Lady (2010)
Rating:
7.4
30 Watched
Rating:
7.6
15 Watched
5. Hello Baby (2009)
Rating:
8.7
12 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.8
34 Watched
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

relkniw rated this 5/10 1 month ago
SX3 voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

sara posted 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Maracllea posted 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

ray kurzweil rated this 10/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
sara posted 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Rah posted 23 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Rah voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sara added this to a list 1 year ago
Rah voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Rah voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

ria2u posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Dominika added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Michelle Adrianne Altamerano rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
B205 rated this 6/10 1 year, 3 months ago
sara posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

samolena rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block