Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Park Soo Joo

Age: 32, born 26 March 1986

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jack Waterlot


Lists

115 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7396 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
112 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
103 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1425 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
85 votes
lost in face (2868 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
80 votes
not that famous models but i like them... (626 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 7 comments

View all Soo Joo lists

Soo Joo Videos

New York by Soo Joo, Part 2 - CHANEL

10 Views

Added 2 years ago


Seoul by Soo Joo, Part 1 - CHANEL

8 Views

Added 2 years ago



View all Soo Joo videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Korean born Soo Joo (Union) has been modeling for two years and was scouted whilst vintage clothes shopping in San Francisco. Soo is currently in London following the Spring/Summer 2013 show season that saw her walk for designers including Emporio Armani, Vivienne Westwood, Jean Charles de Castelbajac & Alexis Mabille. The very cool and stylish Soo Joo, with recently bleached her hair, has fronted a campaign for BCBGeneration (SS10), starred on the cover of Dazed & Confused Korea and in the September ’12 issue of Vogue Italia. Twitter name: @soojoo ... (more)
Tags: South Korea (1), Model (1), Soo Joo Park (1), Korean (1), Blonde (1), Gorgeous (1), Mongoloid Eyes (1), Beautiful (1), Jeremy Scott (1), Alfa Girls (1), Alfa Girl (1), Mnet America (1), 1986 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Maracllea posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Maracllea posted 16 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Maracllea posted 2 images 8 months ago

carnamau rated this 6/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

audrey rated this 6/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
melvin90 rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Maracllea posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Rah posted 26 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

Rah posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Rah voted for 22 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Maracllea posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Maracllea posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago