Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Salvatore Philip Bono

Born: 16 February 1935 Died: 5 January 1998

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Bono


Lists

24 votes
Scientologists (75 items)
list by CelShader
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
10 votes
22 weirdest celebrity deaths youve never heard of (22 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Charlie's Angels' special guests (44 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Most Influential Musicians Of All Time (171 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Singer (2), Died 1998 (2), Born 1935 (2), Congressman (2), Musician (1), Mustache (1), Actor (1), Deceased (1), Scientologist (1), Died Aged 62 (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
979 Watched
Rating:
6.5
522 Watched
Rating:
6.4
398 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
5. Blossom (1990)
Rating:
5.9
306 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
468 Watched
Rating:
6.7
394 Watched
3. Hairspray (1988)
Rating:
6.7
277 Watched
4. Hairspray (1988)
Rating:
6.7
277 Watched
5. Troll (1986)
Rating:
5.1
74 Watched




TV written by




Movies written by

1. Chastity (1969)
Rating:
5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chloe51 voted for 2 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
The Many loves of Cher (15 person items)
sasha25 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block