Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Song Jieun

Age: 27, born 5 May 1990

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of


Lists

12 votes
BORN 1990 (97 items)
list by ria2u
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
11 votes
Asian Delight (75 items)
list by clovia
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
9 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (female edition) (101 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
South Korean Beauties -My Top 140- (140 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 2 years ago 1 comment

Song Jieun Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Song Jieun (Hangul: 송지은; Hanja: 宋枝恩;[1] born May 5, 1990), popularly known as Jieun, sometimes Ji Eun or Ji-eun, is a South Korean idol singer and dancer. She is best known as a member of a popular South Korean girl group Secret as the main vocalist of the group. Aside from being a member of Secret, she began a foray of solo activities in South Korea with her debut single "Yesterday" and participating in various OSTs. In 2011, she released her second single, "Going Crazy" featuring Bang Yong Guk which went to become her first number one single in the Gaon Charts as a solo artist. She is currently ... (more)
Tags: 1990 (1), South Korea (1), Asian (1), Actress (1), Singer (1), Korean (1), Beautiful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

melvin90 rated this 8/10 3 weeks ago
samolena rated this 10/10 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Dominika added this to a list 1 year ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
B205 rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block