Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sonakshi Sinha

Age: 31, born 2 June 1987

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

110 votes
whats up with this Dress? 2 (83 items)
list by I am M
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
97 votes
Indian B♥bes In Retro L♥♥k (15 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
75 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
69 votes
Indian Beauties (40 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
51 votes
Bollywood Actresses (94 items)
list by Mars
Published 7 years ago 9 comments

Sonakshi Sinha Videos

Sonakshi Sinha - New Face Of Rajhans Group

70 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Sonakshi Sinha (born on 2 June 1987)in Patna, Bihar is an Indian Bollywood actress. She marked her debut in the Hindi film industry with 2010's Dabangg opposite Salman Khan, which went onto become the highest grossing Bollywood film of the year. Sinha received positive reviews for her performance, as well as the Filmfare Award for Best Female Debut. Post her debut, she went on to star in some of Bollywood's biggest hits, including Son of Sardar (2012), Rowdy Rathore (2012) and Dabangg 2 (2012). Sinha then received critical praise for her performance in Lootera
Tags: Actress (4), Indian (3), Female (2), Bollywood (2), Aheletic (1), Smile (1), Tall (1), India (1), Eyes (1), Fit (1), Stunning (1), Born In 1987 (1), Chubby (1), Sensible (1), Beautiful (1), Cute (1), Sexy (1), Sweet (1), Hot (1), Style (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Dabangg (2010)
Rating:
6.7
51 Watched
Rating:
7.5
33 Watched
3. Rowdy Rathore (2012)
Rating:
7.3
26 Watched
4. Dabangg 2 (2012)
Rating:
6.3
18 Watched
5. Lootera (2013)
Rating:
6.7
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Viro voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

DON2279 rated this 8/10 1 month, 1 week ago
sara added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
jojoba voted for an image 6 months ago

wael100 rated this 6/10 8 months, 1 week ago
j592 rated this 9/10 1 year ago
j592 voted for an image 1 year ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
hulkargh posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Bollywood (60 person items)
DawnM74 rated this 6/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Wandad Farkhondeh rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Hridoy rated this 5/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Naman Tripathi rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Ice & Fire rated this 7/10 2 years, 3 months ago
hulkargh posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

hulkargh voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

latinclam rated this 5/10 2 years, 7 months ago