Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Anne Sofie Gråbøl

Age: 49, born 30 July 1968

Born and residing in: Denmark

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

15 votes
DK (30 items)
list by Hennÿ
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by Lars von Trier (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
4 votes
Best actors/actresses (90 items)
list by vulpeszerda
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
1 votes
dansk skuespillerinde (18 items)
list by Hennÿ
Published 2 days ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Brother: Niels Gråbøl, actor/writer/director Children: 1 son and 1 daughter A Danish actress who has starred in a series of films, starting with the lead role in the 1986 film version of Tove Ditlevsen's novel 'Barndommens gade' and at 17 playing alongside Max von Sydow in 'Pelle the Conqueror'. On television she has starred in 'Taxa', 'Nikolaj og Julie' and achieved international fame as lead character Detective Inspector Sarah Lund in three series of 'Forbrydelsen' ('The Killing'). 'Forbrydelsen' played on BBC4 with great success winning a BAFTA award and bringing Gråbøl celebrity status in the UK. ... (more)
Tags: Danish (4), Actress (3), Brunette (2), Beautiful (1), Forbrydelsen (1), The Killing (1), Born In July (1), Born 1968 (1), Caucasian (1), White (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
943 Watched
Rating:
6.5
138 Watched
3. Nightwatch (1994)
Rating:
7
77 Watched
Rating:
7.3
65 Watched
Rating:
7.5
63 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Killing (2011)
Rating:
7.7
263 Watched
Rating:
7.1
294 Watched
3. The Killing (2007)
Rating:
8.4
64 Watched
4. Fortitude (2015)
Rating:
7.8
30 Watched
5. The Killing II (2007)
Rating:
8.3
17 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Hennÿ added this to a list 2 days ago
dansk skuespillerinde (18 person items)
Hennÿ voted for 3 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Gollum posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block