Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Calvin Cordozar Broadus, Jr.

Age: 46, born 20 October 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shante Taylor


Lists

548 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 96 comments
252 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 9 years ago 46 comments
211 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 33 comments
200 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
197 votes
Celebrities Who Are Banned From Foreign Countries (33 items)
list by Coby
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 31 comments

Snoop Dogg Videos

Snoop Dogg - Sensual Seduction

36 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


Snoop Dogg Featuring Pharrell - Beautiful ft. Pharrell

102 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Cordozar Calvin Broadus (born October 20, 1971), better known by his stage name Snoop Dogg, is an American entertainer, rapper, record producer and actor. Snoop is best known as an MC in the West Coast hip hop scene, and for being one of Dr. Dre's most notable protégés. Snoop Dogg was a Crip gang member while in high school. Shortly after graduation, he was arrested for cocaine possession and spent six months in Wayside County Jail. His music career began in 1992 after his release when he was discovered by Dr. Dre. He collaborated on several tracks on Dre's solo debut, The Chronic and on the titular theme song to the film Deep ... (more)
Tags: Rapper (4), American (3), Hip Hop (2), Gangsta (2), Death Row (1), King Of The Hill (1), Gangster (1), Crips (1), Criminal (1), Male (1), Eccentric (1), Smokes Weed (1), Born 1971 (1), Born In 1971 (1), Rasta (1), Murderer (1), Singer (1), Funny (1), Killer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1184 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1330 Watched
Rating:
7
1234 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1801 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1575 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1236 Watched
Rating:
5
1087 Watched
Rating:
7.2
456 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
17 own
Rating:
8.7
12 own
Rating:
5.6
5 own
Rating:
6.7
4 want this
Rating:
7.4
3 own




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
Rating:
9
3 want to see




Movies directed by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

buenaslistas added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Database (410 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 8 months ago
Hail to the Chief (25 person items)
SanyoMute added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebs Who Have Been Friends Long Before Fame (14 person items)

" Cameron Diaz And Snoop Dogg went to High School together in Long Beach, CA. fun fact Snoop used to sell weed to her. 'smoke weed everyday.'"


ghostof added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Khiarahana posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Khiarahana posted 53 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

mojack added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 9 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 9 months ago
imanshole added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
thabto added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
West coast rappers I like (4 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Accused Murderers: Where are they Now? (10 person items)

"Snoop Dogg has continued his rap and acting career to varied degrees of success, but has been in continuous legal trouble for most of it. He's been arrested at least eight times, including several busts for drug possession, weapons charges, vandalizing an airport duty free shop, and trespassing. He's been turned away from Australia, and was banned from both Norway and Sweden at different times."



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block