Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: suhasini rajaram naidu

Age: 36, born 12 October 1981

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: prasanna


Lists

13 votes
RP Playbys (107 items)
list by Briar
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
9 votes
born in year 1981 (291 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

View all Sneha lists

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Suhasini Rajaram Naidu (born 12 October 1981), known mononymously as Sneha, is an Indian film actress, who has acted in mostly Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam films and also one Kannada language film. She debuted in the 2001 Malayalam film Ingane Oru Nilapakshi, directed by Anil and had her first commercial success with Aanandham (2001). She became one of Tamil cinema's contemporary lead actresses in the 2000s, following appearances in several commercially successful films. She has won two Filmfare Awards for Best Supporting Actress, for her performances in Unnai Ninaithu (2002) and Autograph (2004) and has been nominated three tim ... (more)
Tags: Sexy (1), Hot (1), Born In 1981 (1), Beautiful (1), Actress (1), South Indian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
3. Pudhu Pettai (2006)
Rating:
7
4 Watched
4. Silambattam (2008)
Rating:
2.5
4 Watched
5. Kuselan (2008)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block