Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Skylar Astin Lipstein

Age: 30, born 23 September 1987

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anna Camp


Lists

364 votes
The evolution of... (955 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 60 comments
52 votes
My middle name is now my surname (84 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years ago 4 comments
34 votes
Real Celebrity Names (73 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
26 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
18 votes
The evolution of... (A) (31 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Skylar Astin Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Skylar Astin was born Skylar Astin Lipstein, and grew up in Rockland County, part of the New York Metropolitan Area. He is the son of Meryl and Barry Lipstein, and has two brothers, Jace and Milan, and a sister, Brielle. He was raised Jewish, and attended Clarkstown High School North for high school. After graduation, he attended New York University, as a student in the Tisch School of the Arts. He took a leave of absence to join the Original Cast of Spring Awakening as Georg on Broadway. He was on the show for close to a year, before moving to LA, and starting his acting career in movies and TV shows. Before becoming famous, ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), American (3), Singer (2), Handsome (2), Hot (2), Theater (2), U (1), Broadway Star (1), Born In 1987 (1), Israeli (1), Hebrew (1), Jew (1), Jewish (1), Dane Cook Look-alike (1), Born In New York (1), Usa (1), Musicals (1), Movies (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4139 Watched
2. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.4
1397 Watched
3. Girls (2012)
Rating:
7.2
290 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
212 Watched
Rating:
7.7
52 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Rating:
7.3
1363 Watched
2. Pitch Perfect (2012)
Rating:
6.9
787 Watched
Rating:
6.6
333 Watched
4. Pitch Perfect 2 (2015)
Rating:
6
336 Watched
5. 21 & Over (2013)
Rating:
5.5
214 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

JROCK1772 voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Actors Who Can Sing (275 person items)
JROCK1772 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

EmmaBell posted 6 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block