Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Sonny John Moore

Age: 29, born 15 January 1988

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

58 votes
Hate is a strong word,but I really don't like you (36 items)
list by AJJ
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 16 comments
37 votes
Pop Zombies: Musicians as the Walking Dead (11 items)
list by Ryan P.
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
26 votes
◦Musicians & quotes (26 items)
list by Astrid Leonor
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Top Ten Richest DJS according to Forbes (2012) (10 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
17 votes
Kickass Capricorns ♑ (107 items)
list by Vergin
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Skrillex Videos

SKRILLEX - Bangarang feat. Sirah [Official Music Video]

52 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


SKRILLEX - RAGGA BOMB WITH RAGGA TWINS [OFFICIAL VIDEO]

43 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago



View all Skrillex videos

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Skrillex is the pseudonym used by Los Angeles, California, USA musician Sonny Moore to differentiate his electronic solo work from his work with From First To Last and his other solo projects.As Skrillex, Moore is an electronic DJ and producer boasting a musical style that incorporates electro house, fidget house, and dubstep. Moore began producing and performing under the alias Skrillex at clubs in the Los Angeles area in 2008. Throughout 2010, Skrillex became a bigger and bigger part of Moore’s life. On June 7, 2010 he released his debut EP as Skrillex, My Name Is Skrillex, as a free download. Soon after, he was signed to ... (more)
Tags: Born 1988 (4), American (3), Dubstep (3), Techno (2), Born In 1988 (2), House (2), Producer (2), January 15 (2), Male (2), Musician (2), Dj (2), Electronica (2), Electro (2), Artist (2), Anal (2), Musical Diarrhea (1), Kennycore (1), Bass Drops (1), Born In California (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5 own
2. Bangarang (2011)
Rating:
8
8 own
Rating:
8
0 want this
4. Recess (2014)
Rating:
6.3
1 own
5. Bangarang (2012)
Rating:
7.5
0 want this




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Charlie Rose (1991)
Rating:
6.3
16 Watched
Rating:
7.4
13 Watched
Rating:
6
5 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
1
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zoolander 2 (2016)
Rating:
5
176 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched
3. Re:Generation (2011)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
4. Made in America (2013)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
4.5
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
9
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

angy91 rated this 5/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
pepitox01 rated this 2/10 1 month, 4 weeks ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 4 months, 2 weeks ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 4 months, 2 weeks ago
aLittleTyger rated this 9/10 4 months, 4 weeks ago
aLittleTyger posted 3 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 7 months, 3 weeks ago
juanito rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Director Black rated this 3/10 1 year, 1 month ago
bish0p23 rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block