Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Skip Homeier

Stats

Birth Name: George Vincent Homeier

Born: 5 October 1930 Died: 25 June 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Della Sharman


Lists

15 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 22 comments
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 6 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 2017 (2), Born 1930 (2), Tv Western (1), Tv Actor (1), Actor (1), American (1), Died Aged 86 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1008 Watched
Rating:
7.3
698 Watched
Rating:
7.9
251 Watched
Rating:
6.3
256 Watched
Rating:
7
185 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
73 Watched
2. The Tall T (1957)
Rating:
7.1
42 Watched
Rating:
7.6
30 Watched
Rating:
7.6
21 want to see
Rating:
7.3
30 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Stark Fear (1962)
1 want to see




TV directed by

1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: June 25, 2017 (Age: 86) Cause of Death: Natural Causes Claim to Fame: American Actor, best known for Movie "Halls of Montezuma""


Arizona posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block