Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Siobhan Giollamhuire Mac Cionnaith

Born: 24 May 1923 Died: 16 November 1986

Country of origin: Ireland


Lists

13 votes
Vintage Famous (217 items)
list by nightFriday
Published 3 years, 5 months ago
2 votes
Directed by David Lean (163 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

She has a street named after her in Galway, Ireland
Tags: Died 1986 (3), Born 1923 (3), Actress (2), Irish (2), Television (1), Lung Cancer (1), Actor (1), Female (1), British (1), Northern Irish (1), Died Aged 63 (1), British Born (1), Tv (1), Cinema (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
567 Watched
2. King of Kings (1961)
Rating:
7.1
55 Watched
Rating:
5.9
7 want to see
4. Hungry Hill (1947)
Rating:
6.7
3 want to see
Rating:
7
2 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.1
18 Watched
Rating:
9.7
4 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block