Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Simon John Beckingham

Age: 48, born 14 February 1970

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maureen McCann


Lists

377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 64 comments
185 votes
Their Famous Roles (18 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 27 comments
109 votes
Heterochromia (13 items)
list by Noora
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 26 comments
79 votes
Celebs as Russian Generals *updated* (42 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
75 votes
Who is Listals Favourite Zombie Killer? You Decide (33 items)
list by FG93
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 54 comments

Simon Pegg Videos



Photos

13 votes
11 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: English actor, writer and comedian Simon Pegg is the son of a jazz musician father and a civil servant mother. His parents divorced when Pegg was seven. He was educated at Brockworth Comprehensive Secondary School in Gloucestershire and went on to Stratford-upon-Avon College to study English literature and performance studies. He then attended the University of Bristol, and earned a bachelor's degree in drama. In the early 1990s, Pegg moved to London and began forging a successful career in stand-up comedy. Television opportunities followed including roles in "Six Pairs of Pants" (1995), "Asylum" (1996) and & ... (more)
Tags: British (15), Actor (14), Comedian (11), Male (9), Funny (5), Born 1970 (5), English (4), Shaun Of The Dead (4), Amazing (4), Married (3), Born In 1970 (3), Cute (3), Fabulous (3), Comedy (3), Star Trek (2), February 14 (2), Born In February (2), Writer (2), Shaun! (2), Top (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3486 Watched
2. Star Trek (2009)
Rating:
7.6
2677 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2615 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2264 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1896 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1720 Watched
Rating:
8.6
1201 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
6.9
918 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3486 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2615 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1215 Watched
Rating:
6.9
791 Watched
Rating:
6.2
464 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
371 Watched
Rating:
7
60 Watched
Rating:
6.3
12 Watched
Rating:
5.7
4 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see




Books

Rating:
7
1 want this
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 14 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Jack added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Guestlist (97 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months ago
Ice Age Dream Cast (21 movies items)

"Buck!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
DuckNation added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 person items)

" Character: Scotty (Reboot) "


j592 added this to a list 1 year ago
Favorite Person (89 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Movies: Shaun of the Dead (12 movies items)

" Shaun Writer"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Pinocchio Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Foulfellow!"


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2004 (50 person items)

" as Shaun in Shaun of the Dead"


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2013 (50 person items)

" as Gary King in The World's End"


DRX added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
It's Always Sunny in Philly Uk Remake Fancast (7 tv items)

"as Charlie Kelly "


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Leto posted 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Leto posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Leto voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Jack added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Influences (98 person items)
MarkusT90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favorite Actors (124 person items)
Gollum posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)
Gollum posted 3 images [View All] 2 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)
darthjoker12 posted a image 2 years ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years ago
English Celebrities I like (14 person items)
Deanmon added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Gollum posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Gollum posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Gollum posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Gollum posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Gollum posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Gollum posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (49 movies items)

"Foulfellow (Pinocchio)"


vulpeszerda added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Charming actors (59 person items)

« Prev12 Next »