Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sıla Şahin

Age: 31, born 3 December 1985

Country of origin: Turkey

Currently Residing In: Germany

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Samuel Radlinger


Lists

81 votes
Jeans and Heels (92 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
81 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 11/8/2016) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
23 votes
Women From Germany (25 items)
list by oakstep
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
13 votes
Most beautiful women (125 items)
list by BlackStars
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
12 votes
Hottest Women You May Not Know About (#10) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Photos

11 votes
11 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: A German actress of Turkish descent, best known for her portrayal of Ayla Özgül in the German soap opera Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (good times, bad times). She posed nude for the German edition of Playboy in May 2011. The move has upset some conservative members of her family. Muslim fanatics have reacted angrily in threads and websites. She said she did it as an act of liberation and described it as a revolution akin to Che Guevera. "My upbringing was conservative, I was always told, you must not go out, you must not make yourself look so attractive, you mustn’t have male friends. I have always abided by w ... (more)
Tags: German (4), Actress (4), Brown Eyes (2), Brunette (2), Beautiful (2), Born In 1985 (2), Born 1985 (1), Turkish (1), Female (1), Instant Wood Creator (1), Germany (1), Hot (1), Model (1), Playboy (1), Tall (1), 5'7" (1), Dark Brown Eyes (1), Black Hair (1), Dark Hair (1), December 3 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
32 Watched
2. Forbidden Love (1995)
Rating:
6
11 Watched
Rating:
7.9
8 Watched
4. Lime Street (1985)
Rating:
4
7 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched




Movies

1. Hounded (2006)
Rating:
6.5
8 Watched
2. The Basement (2009)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

RGT rated this 9/10 1 day, 23 hours ago
DuckNation posted a image 5 days, 11 hours ago

Rick4celebs rated this 7/10 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Rick4celebs posted 2 images [View All] 2 weeks, 6 days ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 3 weeks, 5 days ago
ReddevilXX89 rated this 8/10 1 month ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 month ago

yoda voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

goldthwait voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj rated this 8/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 4 months, 1 week ago
DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

The Eggman rated this 10/10 5 months ago
max1911 added this to a list 5 months ago
Beautiful Germany (36 beauty items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Cannes Film Festival 2017 (262 person items)
4ffe rated this 5/10 6 months ago
max1911 rated this 9/10 6 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 7 months, 1 week ago

sek84 rated this 7/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
goldthwait voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Hennÿ voted for 5 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

cekadidas rated this 9/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
cekadidas voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER rated this 10/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
LimboJimbo voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Darf Dazzah voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 10 months ago

hulkargh posted 4 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

sara added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago

« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block