Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo


Birth Name: Sidney Patrick Crosby

Age: 30, born 7 August 1987

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 11"


14 votes
Caricatures of Athletes (24 items)
list by Bubs
Published 6 years, 1 month ago

Sidney Crosby Videos

Sidney Crosby Top 10 Best Goals in career


Added 6 years ago


1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Sidney Patrick Crosby, born August 7, 1987, in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada, is a professional ice hockey player for the Pittsburgh Penguins of the National Hockey League (NHL). One of the most anticipated new players in years, Crosby is believed by many to have innate talent comparable to that of Wayne Gretzky, and that he might one day break Gretzky's NHL scoring records, an assessment that has led to the nickname, The Next One. On July 22, 2005 the NHL, upon ratification of its new CBA, held its first league-wide draft lottery in its history and it was won by the Pittsburgh Penguins. On July 30, the Penguins selected ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested


654 Watched
2. Pond Hockey (2008)
0 want to see

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block