Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Iwai Shunji

Age: 54, born 24 January 1963

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

7 votes
Japanese Film Directors (52 items)
list by Kenji
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Favorite Person (107 items)
list by InTheWitheringWind
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Japanese (4), Director (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
614 Watched
Rating:
7.9
167 Watched
3. Love Letter (1995)
Rating:
8
90 want to see
4. Hana and Alice (2004)
Rating:
7.4
92 Watched
5. April Story (1998)
Rating:
7.6
65 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
614 Watched
Rating:
7.9
167 Watched
3. Love Letter (1995)
Rating:
8
90 want to see
4. Hana and Alice (2004)
Rating:
7.4
92 Watched
5. April Story (1998)
Rating:
7.6
65 Watched




Movies

1. Tokyo! (2008)
Rating:
7.6
155 Watched
2. Ritual (2000)
Rating:
8.3
42 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
5
11 Watched
2. Ghost Soup (1992)
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5
11 Watched
2. Ghost Soup (1992)
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV

1. Bokura no jidai (2007)
Rating:
5
1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

InTheWitheringWind added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Person (107 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block