Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shruti Rajalakshmi Hassan

Age: 32, born 28 January 1986

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

101 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
75 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
Favorite Indian Actresses (188 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years ago
24 votes
Evolution Of Indian Cinema (23 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Shruti K. Haasan Videos

Shruti Hassan & John Abraham Hot Romance

367 Views

Added 4 years ago


Shruti Hassan Wearing Hot Strapless Bra

255 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

12 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Shruti Rajalakshmi Haasan (born 28 January 1986) is an Indian actress, singer ,music composer and musician. Who works in the South Indian film industry and Bollywood. Her parents are noted actors Kamal Haasan and Sarika. As a child artist, she sang in films and appeared in a guest role in a film called Benki Shivanna, before making her adult acting debut in the 2009 action drama, Luck. She later went on to win critical acclaim for her role in the Walt Disney fantasy film in Telugu, Anaganaga O Dheerudu, Oh My Friend and 7aum Arivu. In 2012, she starred in Gabbar Singh, Telugu remake of Dabangg, which also was her first major ... (more)
Tags: Indian (1), 1986 (1), Born 1986 (1), Born In 1986 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
24 Watched
Rating:
7.4
18 Watched
Rating:
6.2
15 Watched
4. Luck (2009)
Rating:
7.3
13 Watched
5. D-Day (2013)
Rating:
5.5
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DON2279 rated this 8/10 5 days, 4 hours ago
robscott13 rated this 9/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
carnamau rated this 8/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
jojoba voted for an image 4 months ago

evvie added this to a list 9 months ago
born in year 1986 (335 person items)
Troncha Todo voted for 3 images 10 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Dark Shadows voted for 3 images 11 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 11 months ago

loucamel voted for an image 11 months ago

sahaad voted for 2 images 11 months ago

ORION posted a comment on this image 11 months ago

"Hot"


ORION posted 7 images [View All] 11 months ago

ORION posted a comment on this image 11 months ago

"Wow that face and that look"


ORION voted for 16 images [View All] 11 months ago

ORION rated this 9/10 11 months ago
parryj rated this 9/10 11 months, 1 week ago
parryj voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

oldman rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
CaptainBlood rated this 7/10 1 year, 9 months ago
ciollini voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Meganfan posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

rattler rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Battleax rated this 7/10 2 years ago
A.M.A posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

coffee-boy rated this 9/10 2 years, 1 month ago
coffee-boy voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Meganfan posted 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Meganfan posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Deanmon added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Deanmon rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Deanmon voted for 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Deanmon added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Beautiful Asia (India) (20 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block