Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Shota Matsuda

Age: 30, born 10 September 1985

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

97 votes
Will you please sit down, please? *updated 2014* (44 items)
list by Aira
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
71 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
34 votes
My fav Asian actors & actresses (43 items)
list by MichelleCassidy
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
hotties (23 items)
list by Icarine
Published 5 years ago

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Shota Matsuda (松田 翔太, Matsuda Shota, born September 10, 1985 in Tokyo, Japan) is a professional actor. His parents are the actors Yusaku Matsuda and Miyuki Matsuda, his older brother is actor Ryuhei Matsuda, and his aunt is the actress Mami Kumagai. Matsuda is 181cm tall.
Tags: Actor (2), Japanese (2), Male (2), Brunette (1), Born 1985 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1985 (1), Hana Yori Dango (1), Black Hair (1), Born In September (1), Asian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hana Yori Dango (2005)
Rating:
8.2
163 Watched
Rating:
8.1
122 Watched
3. Liar Game (2007)
Rating:
8.3
67 Watched
4. Love Shuffle (2009)
Rating:
7.8
26 Watched
Rating:
7.9
21 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
66 Watched
Rating:
7.9
26 Watched
3. Ikigami (2008)
Rating:
7.2
15 Watched
4. Smuggler (2011)
Rating:
5.9
10 Watched
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block