Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 塚本晋也 Tsukamoto Shin'ya

Age: 58, born 1 January 1960

Born and residing in: Japan


Lists

48 votes
Good DIRECTORS you might have missed (84 items)
list by zahzah
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
Actors in Takashi Miike Movies (93 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
Directors I Like. (20 items)
list by Ueno_Station54
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Best directors ever (78 items)
list by Iano
Published 7 years, 3 months ago
9 votes
Japanese Film Directors (52 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Shinya Tsukamoto (塚本 晋也 Tsukamoto Shin'ya, born January 1, 1960) is a Japanese film director and actor with a considerable cult following both domestically and abroad.
Tags: Japanese (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
637 Watched
Rating:
7.3
309 Watched
Rating:
7.2
165 want to see
4. Marebito (2004)
Rating:
6.7
74 Watched
Rating:
7.2
67 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
309 Watched
Rating:
7.2
67 Watched
Rating:
6.2
58 Watched
4. Vital (2004)
Rating:
6.6
59 Watched
Rating:
6.5
42 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
309 Watched
Rating:
7.2
67 Watched
Rating:
6.2
58 Watched
4. Vital (2004)
Rating:
6.6
59 Watched
Rating:
6.5
42 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
17 Watched
Rating:
5.9
10 Watched
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
6
4 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 5 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

browser voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block