Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shigeru Matsuzaki

Stats

Birth Name: 松崎しげる

Age: 67, born 19 November 1949

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese singer and actor. He is most known for performing the theme songs of Nerima Daikon Brothers and acting as its lead character, as well as the titular character of Space Adventure Cobra in the movie.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. No Money! (1994)
Rating:
5.8
15 Watched
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched
3. Papadoru! (2012)
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Dead Sushi (2012)
Rating:
6.6
19 Watched
Rating:
5
10 Watched
Rating:
7.5
8 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block