Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Cherifa Babouche

Age: 28, born 25 January 1989

Born and residing in: France


Sheryfa Luna Videos

Sheryfa Luna - Wonder Human (Clip officiel)

12 Views

Added 9 months ago




Photos


Description: Sheryfa Luna (born Chérifa Babouche; 25 January 1989) is a French R&B singer born to an Algerian father and a French mother. She won the fourth series of the French edition of popular Popstars in October 2007. Her self-titled debut album peaked at No. 3 in France and was certified Gold there. She has released three singles: "Quelque part" (Somewhere) and "Il avait les mots" (He Had the Words), which both went to No. 1 in France, and "D'ici et D'Ailleurs" (From Here and Elsewhere) which was released in March 2008. Luna gave birth to a son, Vénus Junior, on 14 February 2008. ... (more)
Tags: French (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched
2. Second Chance (2008)
Rating:
5.6
20 Watched
3. Fort Boyard (1990)
Rating:
5.9
10 Watched
4. Star Academy (2001)
Rating:
4.9
7 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

raph posted 17 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

raph posted 41 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

raph rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 9 months, 1 week ago
aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 9 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block