Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sherri Evonne Shepherd

Age: 50, born 22 April 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lamar Sally


Lists

58 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
58 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (170 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
Incredible celebrity engagement rings (50 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
21 votes
Babes of NBC 2016-17 TV Season (86 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
19 votes
Talk Show Hosts (107 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Sherri was born and raised in Chicago, Illinois. When she was 11, her family moved to suburb of Hoffman Estates. Her father, Lawrence was a food service manager at Sambos Restaurant; and her mom, LaVerne cleaned homes. Sherri started her stand-up career in 1990 while working in Beverly Hills as a legal secretary. In 1995, she took the big plunge, stepped out on faith, and quit her secretarial job. 12 days later she booked her first series as a regular on the WB's "Cleghorne!" (1995). It lasted only a season; and since unemployment didn't pay the bills but typing did, Sherri had to go back to the law firm for the nex ... (more)
Tags: 1967 (1), Talk Show Host (1), Born 1967 (1), Comedienne (1), Actress (1), Plus Size (1), Curvy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5125 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2761 Watched
Rating:
6
1211 Watched
4. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
964 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1663 Watched
2. Precious (2009)
Rating:
6.9
1038 Watched
3. Cellular (2004)
Rating:
5.9
829 Watched
4. Guess Who (2005)
Rating:
5.7
518 Watched
5. Beauty Shop (2005)
Rating:
5.2
264 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Smiler1 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 10 months ago
EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Zero11 voted for 26 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Milena added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Milena added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Famous People Born in 1967 (27 person items)
EatMorePez posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block