Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Shenaz Treasurywala

Age: 36, born 29 June 1981

Country of origin: India

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

67 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
29 votes
Favorite Indian Actresses (188 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born the daughter of a Merchant Navy captain, Shenaz spent the first seven years of her life traveling the globe on board cargo ships carrying potatoes, onions and rice. After completing her school she enrolled in St. Xavier's College. It was during her first year in this college that she was discovered by a photographer. She started her career as a model and has appeared in TV commercials like Gold Spot, Philips, Trigger Jeans, Akai, Elle 18, and many more. She then started working as a Veejay for MTV. During 2001 Shenaz moved to New York, USA, to enroll in the Lee Strasberg Theater & Film Institute, as well as tak ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (1), Indian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Hum Tum (2004)
Rating:
7.2
56 Watched
2. The Big Sick (2017)
Rating:
8.6
19 Watched
3. Delhi Belly (2011)
Rating:
7.2
25 Watched
4. Ishq Vishk (2003)
Rating:
6.6
19 Watched
Rating:
7
9 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.3
27 Watched
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Luv Ka the End (2011)
Rating:
5.5
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

apu11 posted 2 images 2 weeks ago

The Eggman rated this 10/10 1 month ago
DuckNation rated this 7/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block