Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Shaun Cassidy

Stats

Birth Name: Shaun Paul Cassidy

Age: 58, born 27 September 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tracey Lynne Turner


Photos


Description: Singer Shaun Cassidy was born on Sept. 27, 1958 in Los Angeles, California. He formed his first band when he was 11. In 1976, his father died tragically in a fire. His career kept moving forward and he had his first U.S. hit in 1977 and landed a role on. Singer, actor, writer, producer. Born on September 27, 1958, in Los Angeles, California. A teen heartthrob during the 1970s, Shaun Cassidy has built a second career for himself behind the cameras. He was born into a show business family - his father Jack Cassidy and his mother Shirley Jones both had successful singing and acting careers. Following his parents' footsteps, C ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
435 Watched
Rating:
6.4
395 Watched
Rating:
5.3
244 Watched
Rating:
6.2
204 Watched
5. Matlock (1986)
Rating:
6.1
202 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Invasion (2005)
Rating:
6.3
170 Watched
2. American Gothic (1995)
Rating:
6.7
78 Watched
3. Roar (1997)
Rating:
6.9
35 Watched
4. Emerald City (2016)
Rating:
5.8
20 want to see
5. Strays (1991)
Rating:
6.5
5 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
3 own
Rating:
3.5
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own




TV directed by

Rating:
3
2 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7.8
4 Watched
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block