Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shatha Amjad Hassoun Alshamery

Age: 37, born 31 March 1981

Country of origin: Morocco

Currently Residing In: Lebanon


Lists

30 votes
Introduction to Arabian Beauty. (18 items)
list by OsamaExKing
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
9 votes
born in year 1981 (291 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
4 votes
Iraqi Beauties -My Top 5- (5 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 3 years, 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Shatha Amjad Hassoun Alshamery (Arabic: شذى أمجد حسون الشمري‎) (born 1980 in Casablanca, Morocco), better known as Shatha Hassoun, (Arabic: شذى حسون‎) is an Arabic singer from both Iraqi and Moroccan ancestry, who rose to fame as the winner of the 4th season of the pan-Arab television talent show Star Academy Arab World. She was the first female to win the competition.[2] She is currently one of the most popular singers in both the Middle East and Maghreb region, and is referred to as the "daughter of Mesopotamia.
Tags: Born In 1981 (2), Iraqi (2), Singer (2), Female (1), Hot (1), Arab (1), Actress (1), Moroccan (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Aimal rated this 4/10 3 months ago
B205 rated this 7/10 4 months ago
golden1991 voted for 2 images 5 months ago

Hssine posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Ice & Fire rated this 7/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Hssine added this to list 2 years ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block