Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sharon Helga Corr

Age: 48, born 24 March 1970

Country of origin: Ireland

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gavin Bonnar


Lists

112 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
88 votes
Celebrities at 40 and over (47 items)
list by Marek
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
14 votes
Sexiest over 40 (93 items)
list by Gav
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
11 votes
My Perfect Irish Beauties (47 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Incredible Irish Women (42 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Sharon Corr Videos

Sharon Corr "Smalltown Boy"

41 Views, 3 votes

Added 3 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Sharon Helga Corr MBE (born 24 March 1970, Dundalk, Ireland) is a musician and member of the Irish pop-rock band The Corrs. She plays the violin, piano, and guitar, and sings backing vocals. Sharon Corr began learning the violin when she was six years old. Her sister Caroline Corr was originally meant to learn it but was not interested,[citation needed] so Sharon took lessons instead. She has played in national youth orchestras and is qualified to teach the violin. The Corr siblings were awarded honorary MBEs in 2005 by Queen Elizabeth II in recognition of both their musical talent and their charitable work raising money f ... (more)
Tags: Musician (3), The Corrs (3), Irish (3), Pop (2), Dundalk (2), Celtic (2), Piano (2), Violin (2), Singer (2), County Louth (2), Ireland (2), Warner Bros (1), Rhino (1), Vocals (1), Hot (1), Rock (1), Sexy (1), Beautiful (1), Songwriter (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
5.7
939 Watched
Rating:
4.5
157 Watched
Rating:
5.9
28 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.4
278 Watched
Rating:
8.2
13 Watched
0 want to see




Music

1. Dream of You (2010)
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

fantazjusz voted for 14 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for 2 images 9 months ago

parryj voted for 4 images 9 months, 1 week ago

STERRY1960 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
My Perfect Irish Beauties (47 person items)
EmmaBell added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Incredible Irish Women (42 person items)
EmmaBell posted 16 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block