Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Sharisse Jackson

Age: 40, born 4 September 1976

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

53 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (170 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 1 year, 11 months ago 5 comments
52 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (741 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Sexy Virgo celebrities (238 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 2 years ago
8 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 12 months ago
6 votes
Famous Faces on the steve harvey show (72 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Sharisse Jackson was born in Boston, Massachusetts on September 4, 1976. Jackson is of African American and Cherokee descent on her mother's side, and of Puerto Rican and Mexican descent on her father's side. Shar Jackson has been acting since the age of three when she enrolled in the Al Fann Theatrical Ensemble. While she attended private school, Jackson began modeling with the Ubiquitous, John Robert Powers and Barbizon agencies. Concurrently, she studied acting with Bob Feldman and, at the age of 11, decided to focus solely on acting. Through the Al Fann Theatrical Ensemble, she was quickly cast in several national commercial ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), American (2), Comedienne (2), Born 1976 (2), Leggy (1), Moesha (1), Alluring (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Gorgeous (1), Hilarious (1), Sexy (1), Hispanic (1), Latino (1), Beautiful (1), Latin (1), Latina (1), Model (1), Funny (1), Bi-racial (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
657 Watched
Rating:
7.3
460 Watched
3. Clueless (1996)
Rating:
5.5
344 Watched
4. Sister, Sister (1994)
Rating:
5.7
290 Watched
Rating:
5.3
247 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Good Burger (1997)
Rating:
5
258 Watched
Rating:
6.6
133 Watched
3. CB4 (1993)
Rating:
6.1
62 Watched
4. Toxic (2008)
Rating:
5.8
10 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block