Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Shaquille O'Neal
5.3 Rating
(53 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal

Age: 42, born 6 March 1972

Country of origin: United States

Height: 7' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Nicole Alexander


Lists

84 votes
DC Comic Characters played by... (275 items)
list by redrobin
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 10 comments
69 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
59 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (154 items)
list by Stehako
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
52 votes
Buyer's Guide to Celebrity Houses (25 items)
list by geojones100
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
32 votes
Got Milk? (88 items)
list by Mrm®
Published 2 years, 12 months ago 5 comments

About: Shaquille O'Neal is regarded as one of the most dominant athletes and arguably the most gregarious personality in sports history. He wrote an autobiography (Shaq Talks Back), preserves an online presence for his fan base and produced a number of albums (Biological Didn't Bother, Shaq-Fu: Da Return, etc.), and starred in select movies (Steel, un héroe de acero (1997), Kazaam (1996), Ganar de cualquier manera (1994)). He has played for 4 NBA teams: the Orlando Magic, the Los Angeles Lakers, the M ... (more)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Rating:
4.5
1647 Watched
2. The House Bunny (2008)
Rating:
5.4
824 Watched
Rating:
7.9
502 Watched
4. When in Rome (2010)
Rating:
5.7
514 Watched
5. The Lego Movie (2014)
Rating:
7.8
378 Watched



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Jackass (2000)
Rating:
6
1230 Watched
Rating:
7.5
989 Watched
3. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.3
976 Watched
Rating:
7.4
931 Watched
5. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.6
950 Watched



Music




Books




TV directed by


1. Cousin Skeeter (1998)
Rating:
5.2
42 Watched



Update feed

Leo added this to a list 2 months ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Listal Golden Turd Nugget Awards (CLOSED) (184 movies items)

"Total: 3 points 3 points: Fnord Prefect"


Milena added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
iknowthat added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
multitalended...? (72 person items)

" basketballer actor "


Aldenvdk added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Top 10: Favorite NBA Players (10 person items)

" Personal information Born March 6, 1972 (age 41) Newark, New Jersey Nationality American Listed height 7 ft 1 in (2.16 m) Listed weight 325 lb (147 kg) Career Information NBA Draft 1992 / Round: 1 / Pick: 1st overall Selected by the Orlando Magic Pro career 1992–2011 Career Highlights and Awards - 4× NBA champion (2000, 2001, 2002, 2006) - 3× NBA Finals MVP (2000–2002) - NBA Most Valuable Player (2000) - 15× NBA All-Star (1993–1998, 2000–2007, 2009) - 3× NBA All-Star Game MVP (2"


redrobin added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
DC Comic Characters played by... (275 person items)

"As John Henry Irons in Movie Steel 1997 "


SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
College Educated Celebrities (142 person items)

"Graduated from Barry University with a Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Master of Arts (M.A.) and a Doctor of Education (Ed.D) all in education."


Aldenvdk posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

dannyjai added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Religions in Hollywood besides Sciencetology (10 person items)

"Islam Practitioners Shaquille O'Neal Dr Oz Mos Def"


Aldenvdk posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Razzie Worst New Star nominees (64 person items)

"1994 - Blue Chips"


Leo added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Razzie Worst Actor nominees (78 person items)

"1997 - Steel"


Mrm® added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Got Milk? (88 person items)
Elfflame added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Superheroes (101 person items)

"DC - Steel "


geojones100 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Buyer's Guide to Celebrity Houses (25 person items)

"Location: Star Island Listed at: $25M in 2009 Area: 16,960 sq.ft. on 2.5 acres lot Includes: 8 bedrooms, 9 baths, basketball court, tennis court, raquetball, pool, 6-car garage "


Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (154 person items)

"Seen June 2006 World Premiere of "Superman Returns" in Westwood, CA"


Felipe Unger added this to a list 5 years ago
Hero/Villain Costumes to Not Remember (14 person items)

"Steel "