Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shannon Williams

Stats

Birth Name: Shannon Areum Williams Lees

Age: 19, born 26 May 1998

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

16 votes
Eurasian Goodness (East Asian) (64 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Beautiful Asia (South Korea) (34 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 1 year, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Shannon Areum Williams Lees was born on 26 May 1998 in the United Kingdom to a Welsh father, Chris Williams Lees, and a Korean mother, Jungmi Kim. Shannon (Korean name: Kim Arrum (Hangul: 김아름; RR: Kim Areum) is the youngest in their family with two older twin half-brothers, Christian Lees and Jonah Lees, from her father's previous relationship. She attended Sylvia Young Theatre School in London, and at the age of 7, she was given the role of Cosette in the musical Les Miserables Shannon studied at Dwight School Seoul but dropped out . She is a supporter of Millwall F.C..
Tags: YBS (1), 98 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

RGT rated this 9/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
kathy voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Deanmon added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Deanmon rated this 9/10 6 months, 1 week ago
Deanmon posted 14 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Eurasian Goodness (East Asian) (64 beauty items)

" Born to a Welsh father and a Korean mother."


shotswerefired posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Dez88 rated this 8/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Dez88 voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

danutslove rated this 8/10 7 months, 1 week ago
danutslove posted 9 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block