Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shane Warren Kippel

Age: 31, born 4 June 1986

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
26 votes
I am Canadian! (67 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Favorite TV Characters (103 items)
list by BAMF
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Celeb Crushes (56 items)
list by JackieBridget
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
8 votes
Ten Degrassi Moments You should know! (10 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Shane Kippel is a Canadian television actor. From 2001-2010, he appeared as a regular cast member in the role of Gavin "Spinner" Mason on Degrassi: The Next Generation, which is broadcast on CTV in Canada. In 2010, after 9 years on Degrassi, Kippel was written out of the program and did not return for season 10.
Tags: Born In 1986 (1), Awesome (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
72 Watched
Rating:
6.4
37 Watched
Rating:
6.1
8 Watched
Rating:
3.7
6 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.7
58 Watched
Rating:
6.6
6 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block