Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Shane Lee Yaw

Age: 29, born 19 July 1988

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years ago
3 votes
People Whom I Admire (64 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Shane Dawson (born Shane Lee Yaw; July 19, 1988)is an American YouTube actor, comedian, musician, and video maker. Dawson is known for making comedy videos featuring many recurring characters (such as Shananay, Ned the Nerd, S. Deezy, Mom, Aunt Hilda, and Fruitlupe), impersonations (such as Paris Hilton, Miley Cyrus and Sarah Palin), and spoofs of popular music videos and television shows. As of December 2012 his main YouTube channel is the tenth most subscribed channel. Dawson has since expanded on YouTube by adding his second channel (twelfth most subscribed)[4] where he posts video blogs and the series "Ask Shane", ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Smiley (2012)
Rating:
4.2
46 Watched
Rating:
3
25 Watched
3. Not Cool (2014)
Rating:
3.2
12 Watched
4. Internet Famous (2016)
Rating:
5
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
1.3
82 Watched
2. Smosh (2005)
Rating:
5.9
26 Watched
3. Shane Dawson TV (2008)
Rating:
5.2
13 Watched
4. MyMusic (2012)
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




TV written by

1. Shane Dawson TV (2008)
Rating:
5.2
13 Watched




TV directed by

1. Shane Dawson TV (2008)
Rating:
5.2
13 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Not Cool (2014)
Rating:
3.2
12 Watched
2. The Lottery (2016)
0 want to see




Movies written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

superspoopy rated this 10/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Arizona posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Nici rated this 6/10 1 year, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block