Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shalim Ortiz

Stats

Birth Name: Shalim Gerardo Ortiz Goyco

Age: 38, born 26 February 1979

Country of origin: Puerto Rico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lesley Ann Machado


Lists

8 votes
TV Characters I Hate (41 items)
list by becks
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Shalim Ortiz is a Puerto Rican artist that has been one of the few Latino actors of his generation to successfully establish himself both in the English and Spanish markets. Working throughout the arts, Shalim has received critical acclaim in acting (television & film), theatre & as a recording artist. At a young age Shalim joined the Thespian Society of Performing Arts and developed an intense passion; theater has played a key role in his life ever since. As an adult, he landed the lead in Oliver Mayer's much acclaimed cabaret musical entitled 'Rocío In Spite Of It All'. The L.A. Times praised Shalim's performance p ... (more)
Tags: Pisces (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3488 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
3. Cold Case (2003)
Rating:
6.9
677 Watched
4. Lizzie McGuire (2001)
Rating:
5.7
556 Watched
Rating:
4.3
103 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bad Ass (2012)
Rating:
5.2
85 Watched
Rating:
6.2
15 Watched
Rating:
10
4 want to see
4. Villa Captive (2011)
Rating:
4
3 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 13 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block