Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shaila de los Ángeles Morales de las Heras

Age: 39, born 28 August 1979

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

135 votes
Sexy Celebrity Daughters (61 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 6 comments

Shaila Durcal Videos

Shaila Dúrcal - Convenceme

17 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: She was born in Madrid and made her musical debut at the age of 12 on TVE singing for Nikka Costa. She later studied singing under the tutelage of Robert Jeantal before touring extensively with her mother Rocio as a backing singer throughout Spain, Mexico and the United States. While continuing her studies in Miami, she was courted by several major record labels, recording a series of demos including a session of songs by English songwriter Richard Daniel Roman. In 2001 she moved to Mexico and signed to BMG who later released her eponymous debut album which was largely ignored by both critics and public alike. This album was fol ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
13 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
4.6
8 Watched
Rating:
3
2 Watched
1 want to see




Music

1 own
2. Tanto Amor (2008)
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 6/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Crovel voted for 19 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 2 years ago
DuckNation posted a image 2 years ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

morenete posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago