Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Seth Aaron Rogen

Age: 36, born 15 April 1982

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lauren Miller


Lists

377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 64 comments
286 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 93 comments
215 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 28 comments
160 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 26 comments
151 votes
15 Celebrity That Look Like Pokemon (15 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 24 comments

Seth Rogen Videos



Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: A talented actor, comedian and writer, Seth Rogen has come a long way from doing stand-up comedy as a teen. Rogen was born in Vancouver, British Columbia, to Mark and Sandy Rogen. He attended Vancouver Talmud Torah Elementary School and Point Grey Secondary School (although he dropped out of high school to move to Los Angeles) and was known for the stand-up comedy he performed at Camp Miriam, a Habonim Dror camp. At 16, Rogan came in second place in the 1998 Vancouver Amateur Comedy Contest. Soon after that win he landed his first role in Judd Apatow's short-lived but well regarded TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999 ... (more)
Tags: Actor (19), Canadian (12), Comedian (10), Jewish (7), Male (7), Curly Hair (6), Funny (5), Stupid (3), Knocked Up (3), Movies (2), Similar (2), T.v. (2), Born 1982 (2), Born In April (2), Stoner (2), Pineapple Express (2), Glasses (2), April 15 (2), Awesome (2), Jew (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5016 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3704 Watched
Rating:
5.7
3446 Watched
Rating:
7
3401 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2573 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5515 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4175 Watched
Rating:
8
1568 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1740 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1712 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
2626 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1544 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1077 Watched
Rating:
6.4
981 Watched
Rating:
5.7
526 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
981 Watched
Rating:
5.7
526 Watched
Rating:
5.7
7 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
221 Watched
Rating:
6.8
154 Watched
Rating:
7.8
99 Watched
Rating:
7.9
99 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.8
99 Watched
Rating:
6.9
20 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
SA-512 posted a image 10 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Exclusive added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Exclusive posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
The Emperor's New Groove Dream Cast (7 movies items)

"Pacha!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
The Lion King Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Pumbaa!"


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
kathy voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

chloe51 voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Oscars 2017 (100 person items)

"Seth Rogen and Lauren Miller "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Favorite celebrities that are Ashkenazi (6 person items)

"Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Kung Fu Panda Dream Cast (19 movies items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Seth Rogen, 'Sausage Party' "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Big Hero 6 Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Baymax!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Up Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Dug!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Bloat!"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Cinderella Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Gus!"


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Epic (2013) Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Nim Galuu!"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Actors and their Movies! (28 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 2016 (48 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago