Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Seth Green
6.6 Rating
(534 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Age: 44, born 8 February 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Clare Grant


Lists

375 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 64 comments
211 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 33 comments
189 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 19 comments
165 votes
The Amazing Kids (53 items)
list by Villiana
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 36 comments
103 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 7 comments

Seth Green Videos

Mass Effect Voice Actor Seth Green Outtakes

149 Views

Added 5 years ago


Seth Green- Cocktails with Stan - Ep3 Season2

131 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Seth was raised in Overbrook Park by his parents; Herb, a math teacher, and Barbara, an artist. He attended public school and played soccer. Seth decided to make acting his career at age six after appearing in a summer camp performance of "Hello, Dolly!"
Tags: Actor (20), American (14), Born 1974 (9), Comedian (9), Voice Actor (8), Male (8), Family Guy (8), Buffy (6), The Italian Job (5), Austin Powers (5), Atheist (5), Sweet (4), Cute (4), It (4), Comedy (4), Rat Race (4), Born In 1974 (3), Idle Hands (3), Humor (3), The Brazilian Job (3)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4085 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3488 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2968 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2761 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Iron Man 2 (2010)
Rating:
6.6
3146 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2760 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2386 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
886 Watched
Rating:
8
84 Watched
Rating:
8.1
39 Watched
Rating:
7.6
18 Watched
Rating:
8.8
9 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
886 Watched
Rating:
8
84 Watched
Rating:
8.1
39 Watched
Rating:
8.8
9 Watched




Books

Rating:
7.5
1 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Leo added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (338 person items)

"It Airborne"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months ago
Ice Age Dream Cast (21 movies items)

"Squint!"


DB_Xander added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (115 person items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
rose77 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Celebrities who Look Alike (57 person items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (157 person items)

"Airborne My Stepmother Is an Alien"


Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (57 person items)

"Episode: Season 4, Episode 9 & 10Character: Nick."


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Apocalypse Now Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Lance B. Johnson!"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

"Episode: Crash Into Me Part 1" and "Crash Into Me Part 2"Character: Nick Hanscrom "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
SwornShadow added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
anthonytrimboli posted a comment on this image 2 years, 5 months ago

"by:Anthony J Trimboli Howard Beach, NYC How would Tom Cruise look with that look or Charlie Sheen or more you could think."


anthonytrimboli posted a comment on this image 2 years, 5 months ago

"by:Anthony J Trimboli Howard Beach, NYC Not bad as a photo of a police officer or something. Yeah, some would look like Seth Green too. I know here in NYC NY the NYPD has cops that way so does the LA"


anthonytrimboli posted a comment on this image 2 years, 5 months ago

"by:Anthony J Trimboli Howard Beach, NYC How many people would like Adam Levine in that type of photo, how about the man from Allstate?"


anthonytrimboli posted a comment on this image 2 years, 5 months ago

"by:Anthony J Trimboli Howard Beach, NYC Sharp photo. Too bad Adam Levine does not have a pose that way."


anthonytrimboli posted a comment on this image 2 years, 5 months ago

"by:Anthony J Trimboli Howard Beach, NYC You know who would look good also with that pose: Adam Levine and the allstate guy."


anthonytrimboli posted a comment on this image 2 years, 5 months ago

"by:Anthony J Trimboli Howard Beach, NYC Wow, they look stylish there together."


anthonytrimboli voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block