Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Serj Tankian Սերժ Թանգեան

Age: 51, born 21 August 1967

Country of origin: Lebanon

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

60 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
34 votes
Listal-Picture Milestones (29 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
32 votes
I love his voice (54 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
The Man in the Top Hat. (28 items)
list by Kamichan
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
14 votes
Vegetarians & why? (108 items)
list by Vergin
Published 4 years, 11 months ago

Serj Tankian Videos

Serj Tankian - Honking Antelope

21 Views

Added 7 years ago


Serj Tankian - Borders Are - Lyric Video

20 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Serj Tankian (born August 21, 1967) is a Lebanese-born Armenian-American singer-songwriter, composer, multi-instrumentalist, playwright, record producer, poet, and political activist. He is best known as the lead vocalist, songwriter, keyboardist, and occasional live rhythm guitarist of the rock band System of a Down.During his musical career, Tankian has released five albums with System of a Down, one with Arto Tunçboyac?yan (Serart), as well as three solo albums Elect the Dead, Imperfect Harmonies and Harakiri. A live orchestral version of Elect the Dead incorporating the Auckland Philharmonia Orchestra named Elect the Dead S ... (more)
Tags: Singer (3), Sexy (1), Versatile (1), Guitarist (1), Beard (1), Armenian (1), Alternative Metal (1), Born 1967 (1), Vegetarian (1), Born In 1967 (1), Metal (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
6.3
231 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Elect the Dead (2007)
Rating:
8
16 own
Rating:
7.8
5 own
3. Harakiri (2012)
Rating:
6.8
2 own
4. Elect the Dead (2007)
Rating:
8.3
3 own
Rating:
10
1 want this




Movies

1. Artifact (2012)
Rating:
8.2
17 Watched
2. Screamers (2006)
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched
2 want to see




Books

1. Cool Gardens (2002)
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

schwarzerabt added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Bands I've Seen Live | SchwarzerAbt (223 person items)

"Seen live: 1 Time Festival Shows: 06.06.2008: Rock am Ring 2008"


AJJ posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 2 years ago