Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Sergi López i Ayats

Age: 50, born 22 December 1965

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

150 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
115 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (81 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 7 years ago 22 comments
103 votes
Best perfomances in cinema (89 items)
list by propelas
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
89 votes
so good at being bad. (35 items)
list by Maggie
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 17 comments
65 votes
The Most Underrated Actors... (32 items)
list by propelas
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 15 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Sergi López is a Catalan actor, whose specialty is villains of all types but whose range also includes dramatizing romantic and comedic roles with equal mastery. He was born outside of Barcelona in the seaside town of Villanova i la Geltrú on December 22nd, 1965. As a youth he was inclined towards the performance arts and headed to France for further studies in the field. In 1991 he auditioned for French director Manuel Poirier who was so impressed with Sergi that he gave him the lead role in "Western." Poirier and López continued to collaborate on "La Petite-Amie d'Antonio," "La Campagne," &quot ... (more)
Tags: European (1), Spanish (1), Bear (1), Catalan (1), Francophone (1), Hairy (1), Born 1965 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pan's Labyrinth (2006)
Rating:
8
3782 Watched
Rating:
6.9
331 Watched
3. Potiche (2010)
Rating:
6.7
109 Watched
Rating:
5.7
70 Watched
Rating:
6.7
36 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
82 Watched
Rating:
8.3
48 Watched
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
Rating:
7.1
23 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block