Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Sergey Bodrov

Stats

Birth Name: Sergei Vladimirovich Bodrov

Age: 68, born 28 June 1948

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carolyn Cavallaro


Photos


Description: Two-time Academy Award-nominated Russian film director, screenwriter, and producer. In 2003 he was the President of the Jury at the 25th Moscow International Film Festival. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mongol (2007)
Rating:
7
263 Watched
2. Seventh Son (2014)
Rating:
5.3
139 want to see
Rating:
5.9
34 Watched
Rating:
7.5
19 Watched
Rating:
6.5
14 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mongol (2007)
Rating:
7
263 Watched
2. East-West (1999)
Rating:
7.5
18 want to see
Rating:
7.5
19 Watched
Rating:
5.2
19 want to see
5. Sisters (2001)
Rating:
7.4
14 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Knight of Cups (2015)
Rating:
6.4
92 want to see
2. Morphine (2008)
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched
Rating:
6
0 want to see
4. Wild Pigeon (1986)
Rating:
7
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block