Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Petra Linnea Paula Marklund

Age: 32, born 12 September 1984

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

170 votes
Mermaids (59 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
170 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 202 comments
7 votes
born in year 1984 (276 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
1 votes
More Than One MV for a Single (68 items)
list by l8t3r
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
1 votes
Music Samples (29 items)
list by l8t3r
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

September Videos


View all September videos

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Petra Linnea Paula Marklund (born 12 September 1984), better known as her stage name September, is a Swedish singer-songwriter. When September was younger, she started recording in professional studios around the age of twelve, and when she was in a rock band, she received a record deal. She first came to the music scene with her debut single "La La La (Never Give It Up)" in 2003, which was released from her first studio album September (2004). In 2005 she released her second studio album In Orbit, which spawned the hits "Satellites" and "Cry for You", the latter became a worldwide hit and September ... (more)
Tags: Swedish (3), Platinum Blonde (1), Born 1984 (1), Blonde (1), Singer (1), Female (1), European (1), Nordic (1), Petite (1), Born In 1984 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
8
1 want this
3. Dancing Shoes (2007)
Rating:
6
0 want this
4. September (2008)
Rating:
9
1 own
0 want this




TV

Rating:
7.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block