Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 김설현 / Kim Seol Hyun

Age: 23, born 3 January 1995

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

141 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1597 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
70 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 31 comments
15 votes
Most Beautiful Women of East Asia (98 items)
list by Ice & Fire
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
15 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (female edition) (101 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: South Korea (46 items)
list by Rah
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Seolhyun was born on January 3, 1995 in Bucheon, South Korea. She has an older sister named Joo-hyun, who is a fashion editor for Cosmopolitan. She wanted to be a singer since she was in a school club band. She attended Kachiul Elementary School, Sungkok Middle School, and Gyeonggi Arts High School and majors in Film at Kyung Hee University. In 2010, Seolhyun won the 8th Smart Model Contest (스마트 모델 선발 대회), a competition in which ordinary students wear uniforms. At the event, several talent agencies were present, and Seolhyun was scouted by her current management, FNC Entertainment. She has also appeared in the ... (more)
Tags: Korean (2), Born 1995 (1), Asian (1), Born In January (1), Born In 1995 (1), South Korea (1), Kim (1), Type A (1), FNC Entertainment (1), AOA (1), Actress (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.1
9 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see




TV

Rating:
7
5 want to see
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 7/10 3 weeks ago
jojoba voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Heather rated this 10/10 3 months ago
Maracllea posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Kris rated this 9/10 6 months, 1 week ago
Rah added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Goodzone Lo rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
xynosisx rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
smaerz rated this 9/10 1 year ago
MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

MUZE rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago
sahaad voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

mavis410 rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago
mavis410 voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

sara posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
ray kurzweil rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Mikopoles voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Dark Lord rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Momo Chan posted 38 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Momo Chan posted 40 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Avid Admirer posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

sara posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Gleb S voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Gleb S rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Toby White rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
coffee-boy rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
goldthwait rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago

« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block